School Year 2021-22

We book up to a year in advance. On the first of each month at 6 a.m., all of the dates for that month of the following year become available. For example, at 6 a.m. on September 1, 2020, all of September 2021 becomes available for booking.

When you contact us to reserve your spots, please have your desired dates, expected number of children and number of adults, and possible other dates. We work hard to accommodate your first pick for dates, but please also think of an alternate date.

Fall 2021 (updated 11/06/20)

DatesOpenings
Sept. 8-10170
Sept. 13-15170
Sept. 15-17170
Sept. 20-22170
Sept. 22-24170
Sept. 27-29170
Sept. 29- Oct.1170
Oct. 4-6
170
Oct. 6-8
30
Oct. 11-13
170
Oct. 18-20
136
Oct. 20-22
56
Oct. 27-29
35
Nov. 1-3170
Nov. 3-5
170
Nov. 8-10
80
Nov. 10-12
35
Nov. 15-17
170
Nov. 17-19
100
Nov. 22-24
35
Nov. 29-Dec. 1
35
 

Winter 2021-22 (updated 01-13-21)

DatesOpenings
Dec. 1-3170
Dec. 6-8170
Dec. 8-10170
Dec. 13-15170
Dec. 15-17170
Jan. 3-5170
Jan. 5-7170
Jan. 10-12170
Jan. 12-14170
Jan. 17-19170
Jan. 19-21170
Jan. 24-26170
Jan. 26-28170

Spring 2022 (will be posted soon)

DatesOpenings
March- May 2022

After Your Visit

We hope you had a wonderful time at Barrier Island. Please respond to this quick questionnaire about your experience with us. We want to know what we did well and what we can improve.